Legal notice

IDENTIFICATION OF THE COMPANY

VMI

Registered office: P.A. Les Marches de Bretagne – 70 rue Anne de Bretagne, Saint-Hilaire-de-Loulay – 85600 MONTAIGU-VENDÉE
Telephone : +33 (0)2 51 45 35 35

Legal status: SAS
Corporatate ID No.:  546 050 246 B La Roche-sur-Yon
APE Code: 2893Z
Registered capital: €816 400

WEB DESIGN / DEVELOPMENT

ADDICTIC – Digital communications
https://www.addictic.fr/
RCS Tours B 498 295 039
16, rue des Montils 37520 LA RICHE

Tel. : +33 (0)2 47 36 90 61

WEBSITE HOSTING

ADDICTIC from the OVH platform
RCS Roubaix-Tourcoing B 424 761 419
Siège social : 140 Quai du Sartel
59100 ROUBAIX – France

Tel. : (+33)9 72 10 10 07

PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data concerning you. (article 34 of the so-called “Informatique et Libertés” act of 6 January 1978). To exercise this right, contact: Contact details of the customer. In compliance with Act 78-17 dated 06/01/1978 relating to  IT, personal data and freedom, this website has been declared with CNIL, the French personal data agency. The VMI Company may confidentially archive the customers’ personal data for purposes of proof.

Access to the vmimixing.com Website as well as the use of its contents are subjected to the terms of use described below. Accessing and browsing the vmimixing.com Website constitutes unreserved consent to the following provisions:

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The website is the exclusive property of the VMI company, solely entitled to use the intellectual rights and personality rights linked to this website, including trademarks, designs and models, author and image rights, as inherent title or as a result of a transfer or licensing. The use of all or part of the vmimixing.com Website including by downloading, reproduction, transmission or representation for purposes other than personal and private use for non-commercial purposes is strictly forbidden.

PHOTOS AND DATA

The photos and data contained in this website are for information only.

HYPERLINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Hyperlinks to the Website may only be created with the prior written consent of the VMI company, which can be revoked at any time. The VMI Company accepts no responsibility with regard to the contents of the websites connected to the Website.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Here find information about the processing of your personal data when using our website.

The data controller is VMI – Marketing Department – Customer Contact Information – 70 rue Anne de Bretagne, PA Les marches de Bretagne, 85600 SAINT HILAIRE DE LOULAY, France, communication@vmi.fr. A data controller, within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is “the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data” (Article 4 Paragraph 7).

DATA COLLECTED

Viewing our website does not require any authentication or communication of personal data.

The only personal data collected are those that you provide us with when contacting us, in particular by using the contact form. We ask for your name, the name of your company, your address, your field of activity, your telephone number and e-mail address, the nature of your request, the type of products that interest you among those we offer.

DATA USAGE

Upon contacting us, data is collected for the sole purpose of establishing a commercial and professional relationship with you. Such data is only used to respond to your requests.

In the contact and quote request forms, checking the box “I acknowledge that I have read the privacy statement *” implies your agreement.  Under no circumstances will your data be transmitted to a third party company without your consent, unless we are required to do so for legal reasons as a matter of course.

On the contact and quotation forms, ticking the box “I acknowledge that I have read the declaration on the protection of personal data*” shall be understood as acceptance on your part. Under no circumstances shall your data be provided to a third-party company without your consent, unless we are obliged to do so on imperative legal grounds.

YOUR RIGHTS

At any time, you have a right of access, of rectification and of erasure of your personal data as well as the right to object to the use of your personal data by sending an e-mail to communication@vmi.fr or by sending a letter to VMI – Marketing Department – Customer Contact Information – 70 rue Anne de Bretagne, PA Les marches de Bretagne, 85600 SAINT HILAIRE de LOULAY, FRANCE. You may also set out directives relating to the “post-mortem” storing, erasure and disclosure of your personal data by contacting us at said address.

COOKIES

In application of the provisions of directive 2002/58/EC, VMI uses cookies for personal identification purposes.
These cookies will be stored on the user’s computer for five (5) years, unless deleted. Any user can refuse these cookies by clicking on the “delete cookies” button and the web/tab options: confidentiality knowing that this may limit the use of the Website. A cookie cannot be used to identify you. Generally speaking, it records information relating to the browsing of your computer on our website (the pages you have browsed, the date and time of browsing, etc.) that we may read when you come back later.

VMI’s LIABILITY

Under the conditions authorized by law, the VMI company cannot be held liable for:
for any imprecision, misstatement, omission or any damage resulting from the intrusion of a third party leading to a modification in the information made available on the Website, in the event of damage caused by the access of an unauthorized third party to the vmimixing.com Website or making access impossible. Visitors are informed that access to the website may be interrupted at any time by the VMI company for maintenance, security or any other technical reason.

APPLICABLE LAW

These terms and conditions are governed by French law. The French courts have exclusive competence for all litigation directly or indirectly related to the access to, or the use of, this Website. The original version of these terms and conditions was written in French. Should any difference in interpretation or inconsistency arise, the French version shall prevail.